What white-label Google Maps rank reports cost on each tool

White-label Google Maps rank reports start at $41 a month for one location on BrightLocal and $59 on LeadSnap, which include them on every plan. Local Dominator includes them from $97, Local Viking from $99, and Local Falcon only on Premium at $199.99. Gridrank includes them from $79 on Pro, with weekly scans of every tracked keyword.

What white-label means in a grid report

A white-label report carries your agency's name and logo and leaves out the vendor's. Your client opens a link or a PDF, sees the grid, the average rank and the competitors, and sees your brand rather than the vendor's. Tools differ on how far this goes. LeadSnap includes a custom domain. Whitespark offers live, shareable white-label URLs.

A Gridrank report shows your agency name, logo and colour. It drops the Gridrank logo, favicon and name, and it is hidden from search engines. The link stays on gridrank.app, since Gridrank has no custom domains yet.

Price at which each tool includes it

White-label report pricing by tool
ToolWhite-label fromWhat that plan includes
LeadSnap$59 (every plan)10,000 credits, 10 locations, custom domain
BrightLocal$41 (every plan), per location1 location, 5 grid keywords at up to 7×7
Local Dominator$97 (Pro and up)30,000 credits, 20 GBP listings, 10 seats
Local Viking$99 (Pro and up)20 listings, 16,200 geogrid credits, GeoGrid widget
Local Falcon$199.99 (Premium only)63,150 credits a month
GeoRanker$249 (Agency only)An SEO suite plan. Grid details not published
Search Atlas$399 (Pro and up)400,000 universal credits, 25 GBP listings
Semrush Local$20 a month report add-onBranding in Semrush reports. How it applies to Map Rank Tracker is not stated
WhitesparkOffered, plan not publishedWhite-label shareable URLs are listed as a feature
Gridrank$79 (Pro and up)100 keywords scanned weekly, 200 on-demand scans, grids up to 9×9

Prices checked on 18 and 19 October 2026, on each vendor's own page: LeadSnap pricing, BrightLocal pricing, Local Dominator pricing, Local Optics pricing (localviking.com/pricing redirects here), Local Falcon pricing, Search Atlas pricing, GeoRanker pricing, Semrush Local pricing, Whitespark Local Ranking Grids. Prices change, so check the vendor's page before you buy.

What a client sees

This is a Gridrank report with an agency's brand in place of ours, drawn from a real 5×5 scan. In the live report each pin opens the top 3 businesses Google returned at that point.

Your agencySave as PDF

Google Maps rank report

A pizzeria in Midtown Manhattan

“pizza” · 5×5 grid · 0.5 km apart · Oct 2026

ABCDE172020+1992415399389135451297751612111420+
Avg rank
10.2
In top 3
12%
Found
92%

Weekly reports without credit math

Say you report on 20 clients with 5 keywords each, scanned weekly on a 7×7 grid. That is about 21,233 grid points a month (our arithmetic). On Local Falcon the points fit Pro (31,250 credits, $99.99), but white-label needs Premium at $199.99. On Gridrank the same 100 keywords fit Pro at $79, white-label included, and each one is scanned weekly on grids up to 9×9.

If your clients need custom domains, Apple Maps or grids above 9×9, Gridrank doesn't do those, and LeadSnap or Local Falcon will fit better. See the agency page for how Gridrank reports work.

See your own grid before you choose a tool

Run a free scan

Free 5×5 scan, no sign-up, results in about a minute.